Badengcun, China Page

Other names: 巴邓村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4906 Longitude 95.0681 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 26N Long (DMS) 95° 4' 5E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Badengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazhaka (3.5 nm)
Dibacun (3.6 nm)
Rimana (3.5 nm)
Changbenggong (3.5 nm)
Zhilongka (2.5 nm)
Lalongzongcuo (2.9 nm)
Wahuma (4.0 nm)
Lawacun (4.5 nm)
Waxiucun (4.9 nm)
Dongjielong (0.5 nm)
Lalong Zhongcuo (1.5 nm)
Bucab (1.7 nm)
Jinga (1.8 nm)
Duoxiongka (4.5 nm)
Qimei (2.1 nm)
Rusangcun (3.2 nm)
Diji (4.1 nm)
Badeng (4.3 nm)
Xiangnai (4.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SW Padain
6.6 nm N Chido (village)
11.9 nm E Sêrca
16.2 nm NE Sêndo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:27 2016