Waduogaicun, China Page

Other names: 瓦多改村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6908 Longitude 94.6305 Altitude (feet) 13602
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 27N Long (DMS) 94° 37' 50E Altitude (meters) 4145
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Waduogaicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waduogaicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waduogaicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuodui (1.7 nm)
Jielongtangcun (1.9 nm)
Tongridacun (3.1 nm)
Wengmendaguo (4.0 nm)
Rouhong (4.3 nm)
Bagongzha (2.7 nm)
Yuexiongcun (3.5 nm)
Cuogala (0.7 nm)
Yujiongcun (1.3 nm)
Quzige (3.3 nm)
Nanatang (3.6 nm)
Gebacun (4.2 nm)
Riquduocun (1.7 nm)
Kuyucun (2.0 nm)
Mugetong (2.4 nm)
Qiuzongma (3.3 nm)
Kangecun (3.8 nm)
Kandacun (4.4 nm)
Guhanda (4.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm S Rongbo
16.9 nm W Jungba
20.5 nm SW Jamda
21.8 nm SW Ganda, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:45 2016