Kangecun, China Page

Other names: 砍格村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6316 Longitude 94.6067 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 37' 54N Long (DMS) 94° 36' 24E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Kangecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puzhongzha (2.5 nm) Qiuzongma (0.5 nm)
Mugetong (1.5 nm)
Kuyucun (1.8 nm)
Riquduocun (2.3 nm)
Jielongtangcun (2.5 nm)
Guhanda (2.9 nm)
Ri'azheka (3.3 nm)
Kandacun (0.7 nm)
Wengdakacun (1.4 nm)
Yuegangtang (1.7 nm)
Redu (1.7 nm)
Kamuda (1.8 nm)
Jilongda (1.9 nm)
Bage (1.9 nm)
Parongdacun (2.6 nm)
Eniangma (3.1 nm)
Laduotangcun (3.3 nm)
Zalieka (3.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S Rongbo
15.8 nm W Jungba
17.1 nm SW Jamda
19.1 nm SW Ganda, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:01 2016