Mugetong, China Page

Other names: 木戈通

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6562 Longitude 94.6073 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 22N Long (DMS) 94° 36' 26E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mugetong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mugetong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mugetong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puzhongzha (2.7 nm) Riquduocun (0.8 nm)
Jielongtangcun (1.1 nm)
Waduogaicun (2.4 nm)
Cuodui (2.7 nm)
Tongridacun (2.9 nm)
Cuogala (3.1 nm)
Yujiongcun (3.5 nm)
Kuyucun (0.9 nm)
Guhanda (3.5 nm)
Qiuzongma (1.0 nm)
Kangecun (1.5 nm)
Kandacun (2.1 nm)
Wengdakacun (2.8 nm)
Yuegangtang (3.1 nm)
Redu (3.2 nm)
Kamuda (3.3 nm)
Jilongda (3.3 nm)
Bage (3.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S Rongbo
15.7 nm W Jungba
18.2 nm SW Jamda
19.8 nm SW Ganda, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:22 2016