Sejiaocun, China Page

Other names: 色脚村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.4675 Longitude 90.3638 Altitude (feet) 16302
Lat (DMS) 29° 28' 3N Long (DMS) 90° 21' 50E Altitude (meters) 4968
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Sejiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sejiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sejiaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langqiong (4.0 nm)
Selongcun (4.3 nm)
Chunshucun (4.5 nm)
Angang (5.5 nm)
Pale (5.7 nm)
Tarong (6.7 nm)
Hedongcun (7.2 nm)
Langmuding (3.9 nm)
Najia (7.4 nm)
Sagang (7.7 nm)
Leluo (8.1 nm)
Nimaguo (9.8 nm)
Lagegang (9.6 nm)
Rongga (3.2 nm)
Kabacun (4.6 nm)
Toinpu (5.6 nm)
Jiangcun (5.9 nm)
Yongcun (8.2 nm)
Luredang (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 30 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 55 nm W 263 Tibet Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 71 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SW Tarrong
7.8 nm NW Sagang
10.6 nm S Toinqu
14.4 nm W Nyima (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:24 2016