Hedongcun, China Page

Other names: 河东村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.5495 Longitude 90.2634 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 29° 32' 58N Long (DMS) 90° 15' 48E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Hedongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hedongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hedongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongxue (3.8 nm)
Sanai (4.1 nm)
Nixue (4.2 nm)
Hedong (4.3 nm)
Laduo (5.2 nm)
Rigangcun (5.5 nm)
Baga (6.2 nm)
Leluo (1.1 nm)
Sagang (1.1 nm)
Lagegang (3.2 nm)
Nimaguo (5.8 nm)
Najia (3.8 nm)
Langmuding (5.7 nm)
Pale (1.9 nm)
Angang (3.7 nm)
Angang (3.9 nm)
Chunshucun (5.5 nm)
Rugunba (6.6 nm)
Langqiong (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 37 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 51 nm W 256 Tibet Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 69 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Sagang
8.0 nm S Tarrong
12.7 nm N 2008 Damxung earthquake
12.4 nm SW Nyima (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:23 2016