Chunshucun, China Page

Other names: 春庶村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.4585 Longitude 90.2792 Altitude (feet) 13707
Lat (DMS) 29° 27' 31N Long (DMS) 90° 16' 45E Altitude (meters) 4177
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1048

Weather Charts


Chunshucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chunshucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chunshucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongxue (4.8 nm)
Sanai (4.8 nm)
Nixue (4.8 nm)
Hedong (4.8 nm)
Shangricun (5.2 nm)
Gongxiang (5.4 nm)
Rugunba (5.5 nm)
Angang (1.9 nm)
Angang (2.4 nm)
Pale (3.6 nm)
Hedongcun (5.5 nm)
Sagang (6.5 nm)
Sejiaocun (4.5 nm) Langqiong (1.7 nm)
Selongcun (2.4 nm)
Tarong (2.9 nm)
Laren (4.2 nm)
Kabacun (5.2 nm)
Toinpu (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 34 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 50 nm W 263 Tibet Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 73 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW Tarrong
6.5 nm N Sagang
9.6 nm S Toinqu
10.0 nm W Nyima (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:28 2016