Leluo, China Page

Other names: 乐洛

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.5664 Longitude 90.2569 Altitude (feet) 13497
Lat (DMS) 29° 33' 59N Long (DMS) 90° 15' 25E Altitude (meters) 4113
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Leluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laduo (5.0 nm)
Rigangcun (5.7 nm)
Baga (5.7 nm)
Lieding (6.1 nm)
Lagegang (2.3 nm)
Nimaguo (5.2 nm)
Sagang (0.6 nm)
Najia (3.7 nm)
Langmuding (6.3 nm)
Hedongcun (1.1 nm)
Pale (3.0 nm)
Zhongxue (4.3 nm)
Angang (4.7 nm)
Angang (4.9 nm)
Sanai (4.7 nm)
Nixue (4.7 nm)
Hedong (4.8 nm)
Chunshucun (6.6 nm)
Rugunba (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 37 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 51 nm W 255 Tibet Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 69 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Sagang
9.0 nm S Tarrong
11.8 nm N 2008 Damxung earthquake
12.9 nm SW Nyima (village)
13.4 nm W Paggor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:05 2016