Qiangpaile, China Page

Other names: 强拍勒

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.0017 Longitude 86.4186 Altitude (feet) 15141
Lat (DMS) 29° 0' 6N Long (DMS) 86° 25' 7E Altitude (meters) 4614
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Qiangpaile Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangpaile Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangpaile Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yalang (1.8 nm)
Nanmushalin (2.2 nm)
Jiaben (7.5 nm)
Racun (6.0 nm)
Sanggarenmu (6.9 nm)
Nanmujiong (7.3 nm)
Riwuqi (7.4 nm)
Yuqin (7.4 nm)
Kajiu (1.9 nm)
Shanzhu (2.3 nm)
Tingbu (5.1 nm)
Kala (5.3 nm)
Chundu (6.1 nm)
Biyou (7.8 nm)
Cunzha (8.1 nm)
Kangzuo (8.4 nm)
Paiga (8.5 nm)
Dapu (8.3 nm)
Aya (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 65 nm S 222
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 73 nm S 167
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 80 nm S 168 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNPL PPL Small Phaplu Airport Phaplu 89 nm S 174 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 96 nm S 215 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm NE Gur, Tibet
16.3 nm SW Mainpu
21.5 nm NE Dobê
27.7 nm NE Sangsang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:48 2016