Zhilie, China Page

Other names: 职列

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.0676 Longitude 88.9315 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 29° 4' 3N Long (DMS) 88° 55' 53E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3040

Weather Charts


Zhilie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhilie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhilie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nikang (2.2 nm)
Niangcun (4.3 nm)
Zhanu (4.6 nm)
Qinonghe (5.6 nm)
Jiadui (1.8 nm)
Chongdui (2.6 nm)
Tajie (2.6 nm)
Xialu (2.6 nm)
Puxia (4.0 nm)
Xialu (4.8 nm)
Beimarang (5.8 nm)
Punu (2.7 nm)
Kakazhuoba (2.7 nm)
Puxia (3.9 nm)
Qiongrang (4.1 nm)
Jiaka (2.4 nm)
Bisha (3.5 nm)
Jiadui (4.4 nm)
Kawanuba (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 26 nm E 49 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Shalu Monastery
9.4 nm N Xigazê Railway Station
12.3 nm N Shigatse
12.3 nm N Tashi Lhunpo Monastery
11.7 nm NW Narthang Monastery
14.6 nm N Shigatse Photovoltaic Power Plant


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:44 2016