Paoqutacun, China Page

Other names: 泡曲塔村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.5797 Longitude 90.6666 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 47N Long (DMS) 90° 39' 60E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Paoqutacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paoqutacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paoqutacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longmucun (9.5 nm)
Saiwudingma (15.7 nm)
Jikaijiechongma (17.3 nm)
Sewujigaicun (17.6 nm)
Nimalongcun (21.0 nm)
Dangguogangnicun (24.0 nm)
Kangsemei Zhangricun (10.4 nm)
Nanachacun (18.9 nm)
Quntamari (1.8 nm)
Qiongdamari (5.8 nm)
Binguona'e (11.6 nm)
Satai Ercun (12.1 nm)
Tingmacun (14.2 nm)
Charisatai (18.8 nm)
Jiaronglu Ma'oumocun (25.8 nm)
Quziricun (27.3 nm)
Kangri (28.1 nm)
Dalaicun (29.0 nm)
Kangmucun (29.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Quntamari
17.3 nm N Qigêgyizhungma
28.1 nm S Kangrai
34.9 nm S Zigetangcuo Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:05 2016