Satai Ercun, China Page

Other names: 萨太尔村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.3868 Longitude 90.5937 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 12N Long (DMS) 90° 35' 37E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Satai Ercun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satai Ercun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satai Ercun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lamabucun (19.7 nm) Qiongdamari (6.9 nm)
Quntamari (10.5 nm)
Paoqutacun (12.1 nm)
Longmucun (21.6 nm)
Saiwudingma (25.2 nm)
Binguona'e (6.8 nm)
Tingmacun (10.7 nm)
Kangsemei Zhangricun (16.6 nm)
Charisatai (7.0 nm)
Kangri (15.9 nm)
Jiaronglu Ma'oumocun (15.7 nm)
Dalaicun (17.0 nm)
Kangmucun (17.6 nm)
Yangmubucun (20.0 nm)
Quziricun (19.1 nm)
Quziri (20.1 nm)
Yangmo (23.6 nm)
Juenahai (26.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm N Quntamari
15.9 nm S Kangrai
24.3 nm S Zigetangcuo Lake
28.9 nm N Qigêgyizhungma


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:50 2016