Quziricun, China Page

Other names: 曲孜日村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.1503 Longitude 90.8447 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 32° 9' 1N Long (DMS) 90° 50' 41E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110

Weather Charts


Quziricun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quziricun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quziricun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaronglu Ma'oumocun (5.7 nm)
Kangmucun (13.1 nm)
Dalaicun (15.2 nm)
Yangmubucun (16.5 nm)
Kangri (17.5 nm)
Tingmacun (13.5 nm)
Binguona'e (15.8 nm)
Satai Ercun (19.1 nm)
Jikaomacun (12.6 nm)
Duomagongba (13.3 nm)
Najiagangcun (14.4 nm)
Shima (15.7 nm)
Quziri (3.8 nm)
Dongqiao (12.2 nm)
Naluobacun (13.0 nm)
Selezabucun (14.6 nm)
Qiangma (15.1 nm)
Jialai (15.1 nm)
Juemocun (19.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SW Zigetangcuo Lake
15.8 nm SE Sima, Tibet
17.5 nm W Kangrai
22.6 nm NE Mardêng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:41 2016