Nimalongcun, China Page

Other names: 尼玛隆村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.9288 Longitude 90.6861 Altitude (feet) 16269
Lat (DMS) 32° 55' 44N Long (DMS) 90° 41' 10E Altitude (meters) 4958
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Nimalongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimalongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimalongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sewujigaicun (7.5 nm)
Dangguogangnicun (7.7 nm)
Saiwudingma (12.2 nm)
Junsi (40.0 nm)
Nanachacun (16.5 nm)
Ga'er Ranrilongcun (27.5 nm)
Nimalongcun (37.4 nm)
Jikaijiechongma (4.6 nm)
Longmucun (12.4 nm)
Paoqutacun (21.0 nm)
Quntamari (22.7 nm)
Kangsemei Zhangricun (25.0 nm)
Qiongdamari (26.0 nm)
Binguona'e (32.2 nm)
Satai Ercun (32.9 nm)
Tingmacun (33.9 nm)
Charisatai (38.9 nm)
Lamabucun (40.3 nm)
Bengrichazongcun (42.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Qigêgyizhungma
22.7 nm S Quntamari
24.1 nm NE 91st meridian east
34.8 nm NW Lake Manasarovar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:04 2016