Nieqincun, China Page

Other names: 聂钦村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.1233 Longitude 93.3384 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 32° 7' 24N Long (DMS) 93° 20' 18E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Nieqincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nieqincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nieqincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaibulangcun (1.3 nm)
Nieqin (2.3 nm)
Gaimolong (2.9 nm)
Suoruikucun (4.1 nm)
Qudatong (5.3 nm)
Guoxiong (5.0 nm)
Caitang (5.7 nm)
Gongqiong (5.9 nm)
Ni'ajun (1.5 nm)
Bensuo (2.0 nm)
Basuoka (3.4 nm)
Guocanglong (3.5 nm)
Youqiongda (3.5 nm)
Dazalangcun (4.3 nm)
Tongmatong (1.5 nm)
Cagangkacun (2.6 nm)
Jiuxiongcun (3.7 nm)
Mixiang Songduocun (4.8 nm)
Jiuda (5.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Poinsog
9.4 nm S Shela, Tibet
15.9 nm N Chawola
18.0 nm SW Nayag


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:48 2016