Jiuda, China Page

Other names: 纠达

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.0484 Longitude 93.3925 Altitude (feet) 14327
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 54N Long (DMS) 93° 23' 33E Altitude (meters) 4366
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiuda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuxiongcun (1.7 nm)
Mixiang Songduocun (4.0 nm)
Cagangkacun (4.7 nm)
Xiongqingda (5.3 nm)
Basuoka (3.1 nm)
Guocanglong (3.2 nm)
Youqiongda (3.4 nm)
Bensuo (3.4 nm)
Tongmatong (3.8 nm)
Ni'ajun (4.2 nm)
Guoconglong (4.5 nm)
Nieqincun (5.3 nm)
Duojitangcun (5.1 nm) Zheru (2.6 nm)
Zhadui (2.6 nm)
Langda (2.7 nm)
Garelong (2.7 nm)
Duojitang (2.8 nm)
Benmei (2.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Poinsog
5.8 nm SW Shela, Tibet
18.1 nm SE Biru County
20.1 nm N Chawola


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:07 2016