Manongcun, China Page

Other names: 马农村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.1546 Longitude 92.5216 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 29° 9' 17N Long (DMS) 92° 31' 18E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Manongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manongcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangshading (0.9 nm)
Desha (2.2 nm)
Suoxiacun (2.7 nm)
Manglong (0.5 nm) Gamaicun (1.0 nm)
Gaduicun (1.6 nm)
Gajicun (1.6 nm)
Daduicun (1.9 nm)
Sangdongcun (2.1 nm)
Liegangcun (2.3 nm)
Gunzhuxiongcun (0.2 nm)
Gulingxiong (0.5 nm)
Gunzhubacun (0.9 nm)
Tangmaicun (1.1 nm)
Xiebucun (1.9 nm)
Bandacun (3.1 nm)
Banda (3.2 nm)
Zangmu (3.2 nm)
Gulunxiong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 99 nm S 200
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 90 nm E 111
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
1.8 nm N List of power stations in China
6.0 nm SW Lhasoi
6.2 nm SE Chumba, Tibet
7.3 nm NW Qusum County
14.8 nm E Daklha Gampo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:36 2016