Banda, China Page

Other names: 班达

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.1035 Longitude 92.5066 Altitude (feet) 12988
Lat (DMS) 29° 6' 13N Long (DMS) 92° 30' 24E Altitude (meters) 3958
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Banda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zangmu,Gulunxiong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gayu (0.3 nm)
Bandacun (0.3 nm)
Gachamo (0.3 nm)
Fanxiu (0.4 nm)
Kangde (1.3 nm)
Xiebucun (1.4 nm)
Gunzhubacun (2.3 nm)
Tangmaicun (2.3 nm)
Gulingxiong (2.6 nm)
Gunzhuxiongcun (3.0 nm)
Layucun (2.4 nm) Lamenda (1.0 nm)
Langdacun (1.3 nm)
Lasuicun (2.4 nm)
Lasui (2.5 nm)
Duogaya (2.9 nm)
Debo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 96 nm S 200
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 90 nm E 109
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
3.0 nm SW Lhasoi
4.9 nm N List of power stations in China
4.6 nm SE Chumba, Tibet
9.9 nm N Qusum County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:25 2016