Gulingxiong, China Page

Other names: 古岭雄

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.1459 Longitude 92.5203 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 29° 8' 45N Long (DMS) 92° 31' 13E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Gulingxiong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulingxiong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulingxiong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gunzhubacun (0.5 nm)
Desha (2.1 nm)
Gunzhuxiongcun (0.3 nm)
Manongcun (0.5 nm)
Manglong (1.0 nm)
Kangshading (1.1 nm)
Gamaicun (1.0 nm)
Gajicun (1.7 nm)
Gaduicun (1.8 nm)
Daduicun (1.9 nm)
Sangdongcun (2.1 nm)
Liegangcun (2.4 nm)
Tangmaicun (0.6 nm)
Xiebucun (1.4 nm)
Bandacun (2.6 nm)
Banda (2.6 nm)
Zangmu (2.7 nm)
Gulunxiong (2.7 nm)
Gayu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 99 nm S 200
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 90 nm E 110
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
2.4 nm N List of power stations in China
5.5 nm SW Lhasoi
5.8 nm SE Chumba, Tibet
7.8 nm NW Qusum County
14.8 nm E Daklha Gampo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:49 2016