Bandacun, China Page

Other names: 板达村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.1057 Longitude 92.5019 Altitude (feet) 11305
Lat (DMS) 29° 6' 21N Long (DMS) 92° 30' 7E Altitude (meters) 3445
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Bandacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bandacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bandacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zangmu,Gulunxiong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangde (1.1 nm) Xiebucun (1.3 nm)
Gunzhubacun (2.2 nm)
Tangmaicun (2.3 nm)
Gulingxiong (2.6 nm)
Gunzhuxiongcun (2.9 nm)
Manongcun (3.1 nm)
Banda (0.3 nm)
Layucun (2.7 nm)
Gayu (0.2 nm)
Gachamo (0.3 nm)
Fanxiu (0.4 nm)
Lamenda (1.0 nm)
Langdacun (1.3 nm)
Lasuicun (2.3 nm)
Lasui (2.5 nm)
Debo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 96 nm S 200
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 90 nm E 109
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Lhasoi
3.1 nm NE List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
4.8 nm N List of power stations in China
4.9 nm SE Chumba, Tibet
9.7 nm N Qusum County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:45 2016