Guobare, China Page

Other names: 郭巴热

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.8073 Longitude 98.8533 Altitude (feet) 11318
Lat (DMS) 30° 48' 26N Long (DMS) 98° 51' 12E Altitude (meters) 3449
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Guobare Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guobare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guobare Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xixi (2.8 nm) Keru (1.0 nm)
Xixicun (3.1 nm)
Luoge (3.2 nm)
Cuola (5.5 nm)
Dongda Niuchang (5.9 nm)
Moluxi (1.7 nm)
Shatuo (2.1 nm)
Dengbacun (3.0 nm)
Lujia (3.1 nm)
Mengba (4.9 nm)
Yeba (6.0 nm)
Kericun (1.2 nm)
Muqin Niuchang (2.3 nm)
Dinglonglong (3.2 nm)
Sezhacun (5.0 nm)
Congchangcun (5.1 nm)
Gadacun (5.6 nm)
Gubacun (5.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Langmai
6.7 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.5 nm S Sa’ngain
15.2 nm SE Markam County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:37 2016