Chazhong, China Page

Other names: 查中

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.3736 Longitude 96.8267 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 22' 25N Long (DMS) 96° 49' 36E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 844

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chazhong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chazhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chazhong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuidengka (1.8 nm)
Eruo (2.1 nm)
Ge'gyog (2.1 nm)
Jiangre (2.1 nm)
Suocun (2.1 nm)
Mozhongcun (2.3 nm)
Gadazhua (2.7 nm)
Kaluocun (3.2 nm)
Gexuecun (3.7 nm)
Suocun (5.0 nm)
Baicuocun (5.4 nm)
Dare (1.4 nm)
Darecun (1.6 nm)
Qiongkacun (2.8 nm)
Waxiao (2.9 nm)
Guoluocun (4.3 nm)
Azhuariwa (4.9 nm)
Waxiao (4.4 nm)
Dongda (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 51 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 88 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE Qugaryartang
12.4 nm NW Samka
11.6 nm W Macala
12.3 nm E Huangtiandi
13.8 nm W Chongkü


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:19 2016