Gewoge, China Page

Other names: 各我各

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.9541 Longitude 94.8424 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 57' 15N Long (DMS) 94° 50' 33E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Gewoge Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gewoge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gewoge Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luliuka (6.0 nm)
Dongcun (6.0 nm)
Chonglaguo (6.4 nm)
Yongcuoka (7.7 nm)
Gata (7.7 nm)
Egage (7.8 nm)
Gongricun (1.9 nm)
Rongqingguo (3.3 nm)
Xiangzhayaguo (4.6 nm)
Xiazhacun (5.0 nm)
Guodongcun (6.2 nm)
Seqinglang (6.4 nm)
Jiyongwo (6.6 nm)
Xiangzha (6.4 nm)
Qushege (6.6 nm)
Shaluoruo (7.8 nm)
Gangri (3.9 nm)
Qushege (4.4 nm)
Zhonggacong (8.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm E Xangzha
13.4 nm SE Kata, Tibet
23.2 nm N 95th meridian east
24.5 nm SE Chido (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:43 2016