Xiazhacun, China Page

Other names: 夏扎村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.9352 Longitude 94.9373 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 56' 7N Long (DMS) 94° 56' 14E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Xiazhacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rongqingguo (2.2 nm)
Gongricun (3.8 nm)
Gewoge (5.0 nm)
Xiangzhayaguo (0.5 nm)
Xiangzha (2.4 nm)
Qushege (2.9 nm)
Guodongcun (1.3 nm)
Seqinglang (1.4 nm)
Gema (2.8 nm)
Wanai (3.3 nm)
Garunang (3.8 nm)
Gejiaka (3.8 nm)
Garilong (4.4 nm)
Jiyongwo (2.8 nm)
Qushege (2.8 nm)
Shaluoruo (4.3 nm)
Nigega (5.5 nm)
Buduicun (8.3 nm)
Jiyongqikou (8.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE Xangzha
9.5 nm SE Kata, Tibet
21.4 nm S Chido (village)
23.1 nm N 95th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:19 2016