Gangri, China Page

Other names: 岗日

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.9000 Longitude 94.8000 Altitude (feet) 17742
Lat (DMS) 31° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 94° 47' 60E Altitude (meters) 5407
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Gangri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luliuka (2.5 nm)
Dongcun (3.6 nm)
Chonglaguo (4.7 nm)
Gewoge (3.9 nm)
Gongricun (5.7 nm)
Egage (7.9 nm)
Gata (7.9 nm)
Yongcuoka (7.9 nm)
Qushege (5.1 nm)
Rongqingguo (6.5 nm)
Xiangzhayaguo (7.1 nm)
Xiazhacun (7.3 nm)
Jiyongwo (7.6 nm)
Shaluoruo (8.1 nm)
Seqinglang (8.4 nm)
Guodongcun (8.5 nm)
Jiyongqikou (9.7 nm)
Zhonggacong (5.9 nm)
Buduicun (8.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NE Xangzha
13.3 nm SE Kata, Tibet
23.0 nm SW Rongbo
23.1 nm SE Chido (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:58 2016