Gazhang, China Page

Other names: 嘎章

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.4473 Longitude 91.8813 Altitude (feet) 12867
Lat (DMS) 29° 26' 50N Long (DMS) 91° 52' 53E Altitude (meters) 3921
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48

Weather Charts


Gazhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gazhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gazhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhigang (3.6 nm)
Changdo (4.2 nm)
Aguo (5.1 nm)
Dinglacun (1.4 nm) Naidong Muchang (1.3 nm) Yeqiong (0.6 nm)
Suozhucun (1.6 nm)
Dayu (2.0 nm)
Kadang (2.2 nm)
Kadangcun (2.3 nm)
Dingna (2.8 nm)
Benzha (3.8 nm)
Jiesang (3.9 nm)
Jiesangcun (3.9 nm)
Lakang (4.9 nm)
Samkar (5.4 nm)
Sanggacun (5.4 nm)
Xuna (6.3 nm)
Niruo (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 51 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 75 nm N 326
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Digna, Tibet
7.0 nm SW Gyêrba
10.9 nm S List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region
11.4 nm S Qonggyai County
13.3 nm SW Tsetang
13.5 nm S Nêdong (village)
14.6 nm S Nêdong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:25 2016