Benzha, China Page

Other names: 本渣

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.3890 Longitude 91.8552 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 29° 23' 20N Long (DMS) 91° 51' 19E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 111

Weather Charts


Benzha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benzha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benzha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiesang (0.9 nm)
Jiesangcun (0.9 nm)
Lakang (1.5 nm)
Samkar (1.8 nm)
Sanggacun (1.8 nm)
Xuna (2.7 nm)
Yuegongcun (3.1 nm)
Jingba (3.6 nm)
Kadangcun (1.7 nm)
Kadang (1.7 nm)
Dayu (2.0 nm)
Suozhucun (2.2 nm)
Yeqiong (3.2 nm)
Gazhang (3.8 nm)
Dingna (1.6 nm) Niruo (2.8 nm)
Menzhong (2.7 nm)
Menzhongcun (2.8 nm)
Junqu Nongchang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 49 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 77 nm N 328
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Digna, Tibet
4.0 nm W Gyêrba
7.5 nm S List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region
7.8 nm S Qonggyai County
9.5 nm SW Tsetang
9.8 nm S Nêdong (village)
10.9 nm S Nêdong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:07 2016