Niruo, China Page

Other names: 尼若

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.3455 Longitude 91.8372 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 29° 20' 44N Long (DMS) 91° 50' 14E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Niruo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niruo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niruo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Junqu Nongchang (0.5 nm)
Menzhongcun (0.7 nm)
Menzhong (0.7 nm)
Xuna (1.5 nm)
Yuegongcun (1.9 nm)
Jingba (1.9 nm)
Juega (2.4 nm)
Samkar (1.6 nm)
Sanggacun (1.6 nm)
Lakang (2.1 nm)
Benzha (2.8 nm)
Jiesangcun (2.9 nm)
Jiesang (2.9 nm)
Chemen (1.4 nm)
Duoluokangsacun (2.4 nm)
Nabu (2.6 nm)
Oincun (3.1 nm)
Samzhubgang (3.1 nm)
Maintang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 48 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 79 nm N 329
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Digna, Tibet
3.1 nm NW Gyêrba
5.2 nm SE List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region
5.3 nm S Qonggyai County
7.0 nm S Nêdong (village)
6.8 nm SW Tsetang
8.1 nm S Nêdong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:10 2016