Suozhucun, China Page

Other names: 索珠村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.4251 Longitude 91.8648 Altitude (feet) 12657
Lat (DMS) 29° 25' 30N Long (DMS) 91° 51' 53E Altitude (meters) 3857
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29

Weather Charts


Suozhucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suozhucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suozhucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yeqiong (1.0 nm)
Gazhang (1.6 nm)
Dinglacun (2.7 nm)
Zhigang (4.2 nm)
Changdo (4.6 nm)
Dayu (1.0 nm)
Naidong Muchang (2.5 nm)
Kadang (0.6 nm)
Kadangcun (0.7 nm)
Dingna (1.8 nm)
Benzha (2.2 nm)
Jiesang (2.3 nm)
Jiesangcun (2.3 nm)
Lakang (3.4 nm)
Samkar (3.8 nm)
Sanggacun (3.8 nm)
Xuna (4.7 nm)
Menzhong (4.9 nm)
Menzhongcun (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 50 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 75 nm N 327
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Digna, Tibet
5.5 nm SW Gyêrba
9.6 nm S List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region
10.0 nm S Qonggyai County
11.7 nm SW Tsetang
12.0 nm S Nêdong (village)
13.1 nm S Nêdong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:48 2016