Degongcun, China Page

Other names: 德贡村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.1982 Longitude 98.0774 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 29° 11' 54N Long (DMS) 98° 4' 39E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52

Weather Charts


Degongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Degongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Degongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuli (1.2 nm)
Rangdun (1.7 nm)
Jiaolahao (1.7 nm)
Dikucun (3.3 nm)
Xuebacun (2.3 nm)
Cuoge (2.8 nm)
Yongxie (3.2 nm)
Lasi (3.6 nm)
Lazegunba (3.8 nm)
Dabacun (1.2 nm)
Wushacun (1.4 nm)
Wutongcun (1.4 nm)
Balong (1.7 nm)
Banong (2.1 nm)
Chakucun (2.8 nm)
Lalong (3.0 nm)
Yigongcun (3.4 nm)
Xiakucun (3.8 nm)
Zhaxuecun (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39698 Small Walong Advanced Landing Ground 84 nm S 221
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 95 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 102 nm S 187
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 119 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Chagyoi
9.8 nm SW Golag
9.5 nm W Rabqên
22.7 nm NW Xia Lingka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:51 2016