Dikucun, China Page

Other names: 地库村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.1974 Longitude 98.0137 Altitude (feet) 11102
Lat (DMS) 29° 11' 51N Long (DMS) 98° 0' 49E Altitude (meters) 3383
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94

Weather Charts


Dikucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dikucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dikucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wotong (0.7 nm)
Dibacun (1.1 nm)
Gongda (2.3 nm)
Zuobacun (3.8 nm)
Zuoba (4.0 nm)
Liebacun (2.8 nm)
Cuoge (3.0 nm)
Lazegunba (3.2 nm)
Ranbacun (3.4 nm)
Gougoutong (4.5 nm)
Jiaolahao (2.1 nm)
Rangdun (2.3 nm)
Wuli (2.5 nm)
Degongcun (3.3 nm)
Xuebacun (4.2 nm)
Zhaxuecun (4.3 nm)
Dabacun (4.5 nm)
Wushacun (4.6 nm)
Wutongcun (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39698 Small Walong Advanced Landing Ground 82 nm S 219
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 94 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 102 nm S 185
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 121 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E Chagyoi
6.3 nm W Rabqên
8.2 nm S Golag
19.8 nm NW Xia Lingka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:53 2016