Yongxie, China Page

Other names: 拥谢

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.2494 Longitude 98.0935 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 29° 14' 58N Long (DMS) 98° 5' 37E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2

Weather Charts


Yongxie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongxie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongxie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuoge (2.5 nm)
Jiaolahao (3.2 nm)
Lazegunba (3.2 nm)
Lasi (0.5 nm)
Dachong (3.9 nm)
Fucha (4.3 nm)
Chengdegunba (4.7 nm)
Xuebacun (1.0 nm)
Wushacun (2.3 nm)
Wutongcun (2.7 nm)
Wuli (2.9 nm)
Balong (3.2 nm)
Degongcun (3.2 nm)
Dabacun (3.3 nm)
Banong (3.7 nm)
Chakucun (3.8 nm)
Zhaxuecun (4.5 nm)
Yigongcun (4.4 nm)
Rangdun (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39698 Small Walong Advanced Landing Ground 87 nm S 220
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 93 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 105 nm S 188
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 120 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S Chagyoi
10.2 nm W Rabqên
12.8 nm SW Golag
22.1 nm W Xia Lingka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:25 2016