Lasi, China Page

Other names: 拉丝

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.2573 Longitude 98.0894 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 29° 15' 26N Long (DMS) 98° 5' 22E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1

Weather Charts


Lasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuoge (2.5 nm)
Lazegunba (3.1 nm)
Gougoutong (4.4 nm)
Dachong (3.4 nm)
Fucha (3.8 nm)
Chengdegunba (4.2 nm)
Chengdecun (4.7 nm)
Yongxie (0.5 nm)
Xuebacun (1.4 nm)
Wushacun (2.8 nm)
Wutongcun (3.2 nm)
Wuli (3.2 nm)
Jiaolahao (3.4 nm)
Degongcun (3.6 nm)
Balong (3.7 nm)
Dabacun (3.8 nm)
Banong (4.3 nm)
Chakucun (4.3 nm)
Zhaxuecun (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39698 Small Walong Advanced Landing Ground 88 nm S 220
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 93 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 121 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S Chagyoi
10.0 nm W Rabqên
13.1 nm SW Golag
21.7 nm W Xia Lingka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:13 2016