Ta'er Kaiqike, China Page

Other names: 塔尔开其克,Ta’er Kaiqike

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.5333 Longitude 76.3145 Altitude (feet) 6033
Lat (DMS) 38° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 76° 18' 52E Altitude (meters) 1838
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ta'er Kaiqike Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ta'er Kaiqike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ta'er Kaiqike Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ai'rike Bozi (6.7 nm)
Longkake Luyila (7.8 nm)
Sarenong (8.1 nm)
A'ke Bashen Maza (10.0 nm)
Kudouke Ai'rike (5.5 nm)
Talaji Leiga (8.0 nm)
Bore Mailixin (9.0 nm)
Igizyer (9.6 nm)
Badanmu Linchan (9.5 nm)
Kuoshen Gongbaizi (10.7 nm)
Kudouke (10.2 nm)
Ai'rike Boyi (10.6 nm)
Tami (10.8 nm)
Qimugan (7.4 nm) A'leike Aiqike (2.8 nm)
Kezi Leibai'er (6.1 nm)
A'kere (8.8 nm)
Tamu (8.7 nm)
Tanmu Bashen (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 62 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.5 nm N Yengisar County
36.4 nm NW Akto County
32.2 nm E Albert Freeman Africanus King
43.7 nm S Tashkurgan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:48 2016