Kudouke Ai'rike, China Page

Other names: 库都克艾日克,Kudouke Ai’rike

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.6155 Longitude 76.2603 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 38° 36' 56N Long (DMS) 76° 15' 37E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kudouke Ai'rike Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kudouke Ai'rike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kudouke Ai'rike Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ai'rike Bozi (2.8 nm)
Longkake Luyila (3.0 nm)
Bore Mailixin (3.6 nm)
Igizyer (4.3 nm)
Badanmu Linchan (4.5 nm)
A'ke Bashen Maza (5.4 nm)
Ka'er Wulei (7.0 nm)
Ai'rike Boyi (5.1 nm)
Yayima (6.3 nm)
Topluk (7.3 nm)
Keshen Lake (9.0 nm)
Tuonuqi (8.8 nm)
A'ke Tamu (8.8 nm)
Talaji Leiga (6.6 nm)
Kuoshen Gongbaizi (8.4 nm)
Kumu Aiqike (8.8 nm)
Tami (9.2 nm)
Kudouke (9.3 nm)
Ta'er Kaiqike (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 56 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm N Yengisar County
30.9 nm NW Akto County
34.9 nm E Albert Freeman Africanus King
40.4 nm NE Mt. Moriah Lodge No. 7


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:45:05 2016