A'leike Aiqike, China Page

Other names: A’leike Aiqike,阿勒克艾其克

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.4978 Longitude 76.2759 Altitude (feet) 6827
Lat (DMS) 38° 29' 52N Long (DMS) 76° 16' 33E Altitude (meters) 2080
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

A'leike Aiqike Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


A'leike Aiqike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


A'leike Aiqike Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarenong (5.5 nm)
Ka'er Wulei (8.5 nm)
Ta'er Kaiqike (2.8 nm)
Kudouke Ai'rike (7.1 nm)
Ai'rike Bozi (7.2 nm)
Longkake Luyila (8.4 nm)
Bore Mailixin (10.1 nm)
Badanmu Linchan (10.2 nm)
Igizyer (10.4 nm)
A'ke Bashen Maza (10.3 nm)
Talaji Leiga (10.8 nm)
Ai'rike Boyi (12.0 nm)
Qimugan (8.2 nm) Kezi Leibai'er (3.6 nm)
Tamu (5.9 nm)
A'kere (7.1 nm)
Tanmu Bashen (7.8 nm)
Kapuka (10.4 nm)
Kesi Keyu Deke (13.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 63 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.1 nm N Yengisar County
37.7 nm N Akto County
41.4 nm S Tashkurgan River
34.2 nm E Albert Freeman Africanus King


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:48:00 2016