A'kere, China Page

Other names: A’kere,阿克热

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.3876 Longitude 76.3312 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 38° 23' 15N Long (DMS) 76° 19' 52E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

A'kere Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


A'kere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


A'kere Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanmu Bashen (4.7 nm)
Tamu (6.4 nm)
Kapuka (6.9 nm)
Sarenong (8.9 nm)
Kezi Leibai'er (4.3 nm)
A'leike Aiqike (7.1 nm)
Ta'er Kaiqike (8.8 nm)
Kudouke Ai'rike (14.1 nm)
Ai'rike Bozi (14.3 nm)
Qimugan (6.9 nm) Keshentao (6.7 nm)
Kesi Keyu Deke (7.7 nm)
A'er Paleke (10.4 nm)
Qiate (12.2 nm)
Jianbu Lake (11.6 nm)
Keke Jia'er (12.4 nm)
Kuoshen Douwei (14.1 nm)
Tayi Zireyi (13.2 nm)
Kayizi (14.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 70 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.2 nm N Yengisar County
35.2 nm S Tashkurgan River
36.3 nm SE Yarkand River
33.1 nm E Albert Freeman Africanus King


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:38:16 2016