Ereryituan Liulian, China Page

Other names: 二二一团六连

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 43.0859 Longitude 88.9663 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 5' 9N Long (DMS) 88° 57' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Ereryituan Liulian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ereryituan Liulian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ereryituan Liulian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daheyan Chalukou (8.4 nm)
Donghu (10.2 nm)
Aotu'er Keqike (1.1 nm)
Hongliuhe Yuanyichang (1.9 nm)
Hongliuhe (2.7 nm)
Xiaputuoleke (6.4 nm)
Sukakeleke (7.4 nm)
Duo'erzi (7.2 nm)
Yiwanquan (8.4 nm)
Kenmanleke (9.6 nm)
Tao'ergou (9.0 nm) Kendeke (5.8 nm)
Ereryituan Chang (7.1 nm)
Wudaolin (8.1 nm)
Ya'erguole (9.2 nm)
Yemushi (10.9 nm)
Kalakashi (12.1 nm)
Qiongkule (12.7 nm)
Xiremu (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTP TLQ Medium Turpan Jiaohe Airport Turpan 6 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZWSS SXJ Medium Shanshan Airport Shanshan 57 nm E 100
FR40997 Medium Urumqi South Air Base 66 nm W 290
ZWWW URC Large DIWOPU Urumqi 81 nm W 307 9 Air, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lion Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, S7 Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Somon Air, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Urumqi Air, Uzbekistan Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SE List of archaeological sites of the Taklamakan and Lop Desert
12.5 nm SE Turpan
13.8 nm SE Emin Minaret
16.7 nm SE List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:27 2016