Qiongkule, China Page

Other names: 琼库勒

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 42.8792 Longitude 89.0301 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 42° 52' 45N Long (DMS) 89° 1' 48E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1409

Weather Charts


Qiongkule Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiongkule Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiongkule Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiremu (1.4 nm)
Kalakashi (1.5 nm)
Dadunkanerzi (7.8 nm)
Yemushi (2.3 nm)
Ya'erguole (4.5 nm)
Ereryituan Chang (5.6 nm)
Wudaolin (6.9 nm)
Kendeke (7.2 nm)
Anjiang (3.9 nm)
Kuoshidun (6.1 nm)
Qionglinruike (6.3 nm)
Tulupan (7.7 nm)
Ereryituan Wulian (8.4 nm)
Dusikanerzi (8.6 nm)
Tieti'er (8.3 nm)
Dafusangai (9.7 nm)
Aqike (1.4 nm)
Ereryituan Sanlian (2.8 nm)
Bage'er (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTP TLQ Medium Turpan Jiaohe Airport Turpan 9 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZWSS SXJ Medium Shanshan Airport Shanshan 53 nm E 87
FR40997 Medium Urumqi South Air Base 74 nm W 298
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N List of archaeological sites of the Taklamakan and Lop Desert
8.0 nm NE Turpan
8.3 nm NE Emin Minaret
9.7 nm E List of volcanoes in China
14.9 nm SE Turpan Depression
14.9 nm SE List of extreme points of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:52 2016