Yemushi, China Page

Other names: 也木什

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 42.9148 Longitude 89.0474 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 42° 54' 53N Long (DMS) 89° 2' 51E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1604

Weather Charts


Yemushi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yemushi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yemushi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalakashi (2.8 nm) Ya'erguole (2.3 nm)
Ereryituan Chang (3.9 nm)
Wudaolin (4.7 nm)
Kendeke (5.7 nm)
Tao'ergou (7.6 nm)
Ereryituan Liulian (10.9 nm)
Qionglinruike (6.0 nm)
Kuoshidun (6.7 nm)
Tulupan (6.1 nm)
Dafusangai (8.0 nm)
Tieti'er (7.9 nm)
Dusikanerzi (9.0 nm)
Qiongkule (2.3 nm)
Xiremu (3.4 nm)
Aqike (3.6 nm)
Ereryituan Sanlian (5.0 nm)
Anjiang (5.2 nm)
Ereryituan Wulian (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTP TLQ Medium Turpan Jiaohe Airport Turpan 7 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZWSS SXJ Medium Shanshan Airport Shanshan 52 nm E 89
FR40997 Medium Urumqi South Air Base 74 nm W 297
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N List of archaeological sites of the Taklamakan and Lop Desert
6.3 nm E Turpan
6.9 nm E Emin Minaret
8.9 nm E List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:03 2016