Aotu'er Keqike, China Page

Other names: 奥吐尔克其克,Aotu’er Keqike

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 43.1028 Longitude 88.9580 Altitude (feet) 1738
Lat (DMS) 43° 6' 10N Long (DMS) 88° 57' 29E Altitude (meters) 529
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Aotu'er Keqike Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aotu'er Keqike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aotu'er Keqike Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daheyan Chalukou (8.4 nm)
Donghu (9.2 nm)
Hongliuhe Yuanyichang (0.9 nm)
Hongliuhe (1.7 nm)
Xiaputuoleke (5.3 nm)
Sukakeleke (6.3 nm)
Duo'erzi (6.1 nm)
Yiwanquan (7.3 nm)
Kenmanleke (8.5 nm)
Qiongpaqi'oute (11.1 nm)
Sumuketake (12.7 nm)
Tao'ergou (9.8 nm) Ereryituan Liulian (1.1 nm)
Kendeke (6.8 nm)
Ereryituan Chang (8.2 nm)
Wudaolin (9.1 nm)
Ya'erguole (10.3 nm)
Yemushi (11.9 nm)
Kalakashi (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTP TLQ Medium Turpan Jiaohe Airport Turpan 7 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZWSS SXJ Medium Shanshan Airport Shanshan 57 nm E 101
FR40997 Medium Urumqi South Air Base 65 nm W 289
ZWWW URC Large DIWOPU Urumqi 80 nm W 307 9 Air, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lion Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, S7 Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Somon Air, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Urumqi Air, Uzbekistan Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SE List of archaeological sites of the Taklamakan and Lop Desert
13.5 nm SE Turpan
14.7 nm SE Emin Minaret
17.7 nm SE List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:46 2016