Kagesaqiti, China Page

Other names: 喀尕萨奇提

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.2995 Longitude 76.5960 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 17' 58N Long (DMS) 76° 35' 46E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Kagesaqiti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kagesaqiti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kagesaqiti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiakeleke (3.1 nm)
Jiayizhagelake (4.2 nm)
Ketanlai (4.4 nm)
Youkurikekeqi (4.8 nm)
Keketongluke (2.1 nm)
Kashiboyi (4.0 nm)
Kailaiyimake (1.8 nm)
Kaletayilake (5.0 nm)
Wusute (1.1 nm)
Dangla (2.9 nm)
Tuohetika (3.0 nm)
Mogale'airike (3.4 nm)
Jiageda (3.7 nm)
Xia Bazar (4.0 nm)
Gale'airike (4.2 nm)
Quruqi (4.6 nm)
Qigailike (5.7 nm)
Yima (5.5 nm)
Aketikan (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 30 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SE Yopurga County
8.3 nm SE Gaines African Methodist Episcopal Church
9.7 nm E St. Luke's African Methodist Episcopal Church
10.6 nm SE St. Stephens African Methodist Episcopal Church
12.6 nm NE Peyziwat County
11.1 nm SE First Baptist Church of Elkridge
11.1 nm SE Hopkins United Methodist Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:13 2016