Guojiazui, China Page

Other names: 郭家咀

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.5321 Longitude 112.3493 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 56N Long (DMS) 112° 20' 57E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25628

Weather Charts


Guojiazui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiazui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuwan (0.8 nm)
Zhengjiagang (2.1 nm)
Xiaying (2.3 nm)
Zhangqiying (1.1 nm)
Puhe (1.7 nm)
Pengjiawan (2.1 nm)
Shangjiaying (2.3 nm)
Sunjiagang (3.1 nm)
Nangangshang (1.3 nm)
Qinjiagang (1.7 nm)
Guojiagang (2.7 nm)
Lijiaying (2.9 nm)
Zhoujiagang (3.0 nm)
Getengwan (2.8 nm)
Xuanzhuang (1.3 nm)
Lujiazui (1.7 nm)
Jiangjialing (2.8 nm)
Tianjiawan (3.1 nm)
Kuaihuopu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 37 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 50 nm S 213
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 51 nm S 212
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 73 nm S 217 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 87 nm N 8 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.7 nm N List of coal power stations
24.7 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province
24.8 nm N List of power stations in China
30.3 nm S Jingmen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:54 2016