Xinhuang, China Page

Other names: 新荒

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5469 Longitude 110.6002 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 32' 49N Long (DMS) 110° 36' 1E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109

Weather Charts


Xinhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caojiawan (2.0 nm)
Xiangtanyuan (3.0 nm)
Huluping (3.0 nm)
Caojiawan (3.5 nm)
Yuanzipo (1.3 nm)
Xiufengqiao (1.6 nm)
Jintoushan (2.4 nm)
Bajiaomiao (2.4 nm)
Liping (3.1 nm)
Shanziba (3.0 nm)
Xiangduoyan (3.3 nm)
Dashuixi (3.8 nm)
Guochang (2.8 nm)
Miaowan (3.1 nm)
Dayazi (3.2 nm)
Xinhuang (1.2 nm)
Tumen (2.5 nm)
Wangjia'ao (3.1 nm)
Hejiaping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 44 nm E 80
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 45 nm E 89 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 66 nm N 348 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 59 nm W 257 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 64 nm E 76
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans
11.5 nm NW List of largest bridges in China
13.9 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.9 nm SW List of power stations in China
14.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province
14.6 nm NW Badong Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:52 2016