Bajiaomiao, China Page

Other names: 八角庙

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5756 Longitude 110.5686 Altitude (feet) 4589
Lat (DMS) 30° 34' 32N Long (DMS) 110° 34' 7E Altitude (meters) 1398
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bajiaomiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiaomiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiaomiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huluping (1.4 nm)
Sankoujing (1.9 nm)
Caojiawan (2.3 nm)
Guochang (2.7 nm)
Dajiling (3.3 nm)
Jingshui (3.3 nm)
Shanziba (0.8 nm)
Dashuixi (1.8 nm)
Liping (1.9 nm)
Zhentouhe (3.0 nm)
Zhajiaoshi (3.0 nm)
Picun (3.3 nm)
Yuanzipo (1.5 nm)
Jintoushan (2.1 nm)
Xiufengqiao (2.7 nm)
Xinhuang (2.4 nm)
Caojiawan (2.7 nm)
Xiangtanyuan (2.9 nm)
Xinhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 45 nm E 82
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 47 nm E 91 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 64 nm N 349 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 58 nm W 255 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 65 nm E 77
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
9.4 nm W List of largest bridges in China
12.3 nm NW Badong Railway Station
13.4 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.4 nm SW List of power stations in China
13.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:42 2016