Huluping, China Page

Other names: 葫芦坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5632 Longitude 110.5448 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 30° 33' 48N Long (DMS) 110° 32' 41E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huluping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huluping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huluping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caojiawan (0.9 nm)
Jingshui (2.1 nm)
Fanjiajie (3.7 nm)
Shanziba (1.9 nm)
Sankoujing (2.1 nm)
Guochang (2.0 nm)
Dashuixi (2.9 nm)
Zhajiaoshi (3.4 nm)
Zhentouhe (3.9 nm)
Bajiaomiao (1.4 nm)
Yuanzipo (2.7 nm)
Xinhuang (3.0 nm)
Liping (3.3 nm)
Xinhuang (3.5 nm)
Jintoushan (3.5 nm)
Xiangtanyuan (1.9 nm)
Dajiling (1.9 nm)
Caojiawan (2.3 nm)
Zhuyuanhuang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 46 nm E 81
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 48 nm E 90 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 64 nm N 350 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 56 nm W 255 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 66 nm E 77
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans
8.5 nm NW List of largest bridges in China
11.6 nm NW Badong Railway Station
12.0 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.0 nm SW List of power stations in China
12.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:30:52 2016