Shibeipo, China Page

Other names: 石碑坡

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.3891 Longitude 111.2488 Altitude (feet) 2841
Lat (DMS) 31° 23' 21N Long (DMS) 111° 14' 56E Altitude (meters) 865
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9492

Weather Charts


Shibeipo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibeipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibeipo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiawan (2.3 nm)
Zhailuya (2.3 nm)
Yanjiagou (2.5 nm)
Liansanpo (3.4 nm)
Longpinghe (3.7 nm)
Huangmahe (1.9 nm)
Liuhuachong (2.7 nm)
Shangchong (3.3 nm)
Shanggushu (3.2 nm)
Shuangyan (3.2 nm)
Xiagu (3.8 nm)
Dawu (1.4 nm)
Caojiagou (1.6 nm)
Fenghuangling (3.6 nm)
Zoumaling (1.6 nm)
Ruanjia Dianzi (3.1 nm)
Lishuya (3.1 nm)
Mayanwu (3.5 nm)
Juhuaping (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 44 nm S 167
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 51 nm S 166 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 48 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 74 nm N 346 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 70 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.8 nm S Hirnantian
25.8 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
25.9 nm S Wangjiawan
29.4 nm SW Changxing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:59 2016