Longpinghe, China Page

Other names: 龙坪河

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.4247 Longitude 111.1906 Altitude (feet) 4215
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 29N Long (DMS) 111° 11' 26E Altitude (meters) 1284
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts


Longpinghe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longpinghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longpinghe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiangouzihe (1.4 nm)
Jiangjiadun (2.1 nm)
Luojiawan (2.2 nm)
Wanjiaya (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiabian (0.9 nm)
Laowuchang (1.6 nm)
Xiangumiao (2.2 nm)
Duanjiang (2.7 nm)
Wangjiabao (2.8 nm)
Liujiajing (3.1 nm)
Yanjiagou (1.2 nm)
Shanggushu (1.3 nm)
Xiagu (2.2 nm)
Liansanpo (1.0 nm)
Zhailuya (2.4 nm)
Dongjiahe (2.8 nm)
Dongjiabao (3.0 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.2 nm)
Songtianping (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 47 nm S 164
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 45 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 54 nm S 164 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 71 nm N 348 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 71 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.9 nm SE Hirnantian
28.9 nm SE List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
29.0 nm SE Wangjiawan
29.5 nm SW Changxing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:10 2016