Dawu, China Page

Other names: 大屋

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.4034 Longitude 111.2703 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 24' 12N Long (DMS) 111° 16' 13E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8327

Weather Charts


Dawu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibeipo (1.4 nm)
Yanjiagou (3.1 nm)
Shanggushu (3.5 nm)
Zhailuya (3.6 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.7 nm)
Huangmahe (1.4 nm)
Liuhuachong (1.6 nm)
Shuangyan (1.9 nm)
Shangchong (2.5 nm)
Laohuchong (3.0 nm)
Xiagu (3.6 nm)
Yunqi (4.2 nm)
Xinjie (2.7 nm)
Liujia Laowu (3.0 nm)
Xujiachong (3.2 nm)
Caojiagou (1.6 nm)
Zoumaling (2.8 nm)
Fenghuangling (3.5 nm)
Mayanwu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 44 nm S 168
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 51 nm S 168 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 49 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 73 nm N 345 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 68 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.3 nm S Hirnantian
26.3 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
26.4 nm S Wangjiawan
30.8 nm SW Changxing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:28 2016