Caojiagou, China Page

Other names: 曹家沟

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.3774 Longitude 111.2763 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 22' 39N Long (DMS) 111° 16' 35E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6706

Weather Charts


Caojiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibeipo (1.6 nm)
Zoumaling (1.9 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.5 nm)
Dawu (1.6 nm)
Huangmahe (2.9 nm)
Liuhuachong (3.1 nm)
Shuangyan (3.2 nm)
Shangchong (4.1 nm)
Fenghuangling (2.0 nm)
Xujiachong (2.2 nm)
Liujia Laowu (2.5 nm)
Xinjie (2.6 nm)
Liujiachong (3.3 nm)
Guochang (3.7 nm)
Mayanwu (2.3 nm)
Juhuaping (3.4 nm)
Wangjiaya (3.5 nm)
Ruanjia Dianzi (3.2 nm)
Maping (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 43 nm S 168
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 50 nm S 167 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 50 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 75 nm N 345 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 69 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.7 nm S Hirnantian
24.7 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
24.8 nm S Wangjiawan
31.4 nm S Dapingian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:15 2016